French (Fr)English (United Kingdom)
Home Who are we ? Organization Staff
Staff PDF Print

Organigramme en jpegBoard of Directors      Organigramme en pdf                                                    

Chairman : Alain DETAPPE

Vice Chairman : Jean-Claude PONY


Board Members :

Bernard Constant

Philippe Labro

Philippe Rondeau

Marc André Thiery.


Management

Director : Bernard Siegmund
Management Assistant : Monique RATNA


Plant Breeding Department

Head of Hybridization Department : Audrey Thong Chane
Team :

Bernard Sinama
Christelle Boisbineuf
David Gourville
Rose Richard
Denis-Claude Thiburce


Head of Selection Department : Laurent Barau
Team :

Fabrice Boyer
René-Paul Dabreton
Fabrice Poiny
Jean-Marc Sinama
Michel Zoïde


Experimental Stations

Stations de Beaufonds et de Menciol
Head of Stations :        Aniel Jacquemart
Team :

Thierry Aline
Fabrice Armougom
Roland Dubel
Jean-Michel Lepinay
Maurice Robert
Henri-Georges Samiar
David Zoide


La Mare Station

Head of Stations :        Jacques Bernard
Team :

Jacky Armougom
Roger Barege
Jean Patrice Govindin
Jean Pierre Kamiza
Jean Frederic Labache
Jerôme M’Bajoumbe
Jolfrid Narayanin-Ramaye
Jean Hugues Narsama
Pascal Narsy

Vue Belle Station

Head of Stations :        Pascal Langlois
Team :

Jean Guyto Ferriere
Johan Ramassamy
Eric Ricquebourg
Fabrice Riviere
Idriss Rivière
Jean Marc Velechy
2 saisonniers

Etang Salé and Le Gol Stations

Head of Stations :        Jean Pierre Diorflar
Team :

Albert Aroulapin
Moïse Camillot
Jean Paul Magery
Floris Nayagom
Didier Payet
Jean Ulysse Riviere
Jean Pierre Riviere

St Philippe Station

Head of Stations :        Jean Pierre Diorflar
Team :

René Marius Amanville
Sébastien Benard
Toussaint Benard
Achille Courtois
Raymond Maillot
Cédric Orange


Industrial Automation and Electronics Department
Department Head :        Jean Paul Dijoux
Technician :                Didier Lamy


Sugar Processing and Industrial Innovations Department
Department Head :         Laurent Corcodel
Team :

William Hoareau    
Serge Hoareau
Jean-Luc Zoïde
Camille Roussel
Arnaud Petit
Roselyne Adrien
Stéphanie Javegny
David Latchoumaya (VCAT)


Extension Department
Head of Department :     Daniel Marion (Agent CIRAD)